Is chicken noodle soup Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat protein isolate
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CARROTS, CHICKEN MEAT, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, EGG WHITES, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE [WHEAT GLUTEN, PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID], NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CELERY, CHICKEN STOCK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CHICKEN FAT, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, POTASSIUM SALT, FLAVORING, SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICE, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED CHICKEN.
Check chicken noodle soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chicken noodle soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


