Is Chicken Noodle Soup Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
pasta (65%)(durum wheat semolina, wheat semolina), salt, potato starch, yeast extract, flavourings (contain celery ), chicken (3,3%), chicken fat (2,5%), onion powder (2%), potassium chloride, sugar, palm oil, spices ( celery seeds, turmeric, pepper), parsley, antioxidants (extracts of rosemary, alpha-tocopherol, ascorbyl palmitate)
Check Chicken Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousMild
Texture
LiquidChunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch


