Is Chicken noodle soup Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked rspca approved australian chicken breast
  • natural flavouring

cooked rspca approved australian chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetables (25%) [Carrot, Onion, Celery, Corn, Leek], Cooked RSPCA Approved Australian Chicken Breast (7%), Vermicelli Noodles (2.0%), Corn Starch, Vegetable Stock Seasoning [contains Natural Flavouring], Parsley, Canola Oil, Salt, Natural Preservative (234), White Pepper.

Check Chicken noodle soup against your own diets in the app.