Is Chicken noodle stir-fry meal kit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN, CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SEASONING (SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING [SOYBEAN], BLACK PEPPER, VINEGAR POWDER, NOODLE, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SALT, SESAME, WATER, ROASTED GROUND SESAME SEED, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SUGAR, SESAME OIL, GARLIC, BROWN SUGAR, VINEGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, CHILI OIL (CANOLA OIL, CHILI EXTRACTS), GINGER, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM)
Check Chicken noodle stir-fry meal kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken noodle stir-fry meal kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta? · Package, Bag Or Box?, Unknown


