Is CHICKEN NOODLE WITH CARROTS AND CELERY IN A SAVORY BROTH BISTRO STYLE SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH CARROTS AND CELERY IN A SAVORY BROTH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken juices
- chicken fat
- chicken flavor concentrate
- chicken meat
- whole egg
- egg white
- white chicken meat
- cooked white chicken meat
- riboflavin
chicken juices
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CARROTS, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT (WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, CODIUM PHOSPHATE), PASTA (SEMOLINA, EGG WHITE, WHOLE EGG, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), POTATO STARCH, CHICKEN FLAVOR CONCENTRATE (CHICKEN MEAT, CHICKEN JUICES, SALT, POTATO FLOUR, FLAVORING, CARROT POWDER), CELERY, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FL;AVOR, ORGANIC CELERIAC CONCENTRATE, SPICE, BETA CAROTENE.
Check CHICKEN NOODLE WITH CARROTS AND CELERY IN A SAVORY BROTH BISTRO STYLE SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH CARROTS AND CELERY IN A SAVORY BROTH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN NOODLE WITH CARROTS AND CELERY IN A SAVORY BROTH BISTRO STYLE SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH CARROTS AND CELERY IN A SAVORY BROTH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
About this product
Soup · Liquid


