Is Chicken Noodle Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, enriched egg noodles, durum wheat semolina, whole egg, niacin, ferrous sulphate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, seasoned chicken, chicken, water, modified corn starch, salt, sodium phosphate, contains less than 1% of: mechanically separated chicken meat, food starch, monosodium glutamate, chicken broth, salt, rendered chicken fat, hydrolyzed corn protein, onion powder, yeast extract, sugar, natural flavour, beta-carotene as color, soy protein concentrate, wheat, egg, soy
Check Chicken Noodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Noodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Soup · Can


