Is Chicken Nuggets Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, WATER, SEASONING (SALT, BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, BATTERED WITH WATER, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SPICES, CALCIUM LACTATE, BATTERED WITH WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SPICES, BLANCHED IN VEGETABLE OIL
Check Chicken Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


