Is CHICKEN NUGGETS FULLY COOKED BREADED NUGGET SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN NUGGETS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, golden exterior with a tender, moist interior offers a mild savory taste that suits dipping sauces. Commonly served as quick snacks, party appetizers, or family meals; customers note consistent texture after reheating, ease of preparation, and appeal to children, while some mention occasional variability in crispness and portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, ONION POWDER, DRIED GARLIC, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING. BREADED WITH: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: BAKING POWDER (CREAM OF TARTAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE), CARAMELIZED SUGAR, CORN STARCH, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICE, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check CHICKEN NUGGETS FULLY COOKED BREADED NUGGET SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN NUGGETS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKEN NUGGETS FULLY COOKED BREADED NUGGET SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN NUGGETS is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Nugget

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go