Is Chicken Nuggets Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Textured Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Spice Extractives, Breaded With: Bleached Wheat Flour, Modified Food Starch, Yellow Cor Flour, Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Leavening (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Spice, Extractives Of Paprika And Turmeric, Natural Flavor, Breading Set In Vegetable Oil
Check Chicken Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Nugget
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go


