Is Chicken Nuggets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part-skim milk
- skim milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- part skim mozzarella cheese
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK AND SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, VINEGAR. BLANCHED IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check Chicken Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


