Is Chicken Nuggets Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- white meat chicken
white meat chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK AND SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, VINEGAR. BLANCHED IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check Chicken Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Nugget
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchDipping


