Is Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Oil Chunk Style - 12 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chunk light tuna, soybean oil, vegetable broth (contains soy), salt

Check Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Oil Chunk Style - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Oil Chunk Style - 12 Oz is available at 5 retailers

KrogerSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go