Is CHICKEN OF THE SEA, LIGHT TUNA IN WATER Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LIGHT TUNA, WATER, VEGETABLE BROTH (CONTAINS SOY), SALT.
Check CHICKEN OF THE SEA, LIGHT TUNA IN WATER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN OF THE SEA, LIGHT TUNA IN WATER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep


