Is CHICKEN OF THE SEA, NO DRAIN SOLID WHITE ALBACORE TUNA IN WATER Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOLID WHITE TUNA, WATER, SALT.
Check CHICKEN OF THE SEA, NO DRAIN SOLID WHITE ALBACORE TUNA IN WATER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN OF THE SEA, NO DRAIN SOLID WHITE ALBACORE TUNA IN WATER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Bumblebee Albacore Tuna in Water
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Starkist Tuna Chunk White Albacore in Water 2.6oz Pouch
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepLunch


