Is Chicken of the Sea Premium Chunk Light Tuna in Water 7 oz. Cans, 12-count Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tuna, Water, Salt.
Check Chicken of the Sea Premium Chunk Light Tuna in Water 7 oz. Cans, 12-count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken of the Sea Premium Chunk Light Tuna in Water 7 oz. Cans, 12-count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chicken of the Sea Premium Chunk Light Tuna in Water 7 oz. Cans, 12-count is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep


