Is CHICKEN OF THE SEA, PREMIUM SELECT SOLID WHITE ALBACORE TUNA IN OLIVE OIL Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOLID WHITE TUNA, OLIVE OIL, WATER, SALT.
Check CHICKEN OF THE SEA, PREMIUM SELECT SOLID WHITE ALBACORE TUNA IN OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN OF THE SEA, PREMIUM SELECT SOLID WHITE ALBACORE TUNA IN OLIVE OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
Lucini Premium Select Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Essential Oil of Garlic.
Solid White Albacore Superior Quality Tuna Packed in Water – 7oz Cans - Pack of 3
StarKist Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water Can - 12 oz
Starkist Solid Light Tuna In Extra Virgin Olive oil
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepSnacking


