Is Chicken of the Sea Red Salmon 14.75 ounces Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Salmon, Salt.
Check Chicken of the Sea Red Salmon 14.75 ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken of the Sea Red Salmon 14.75 ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Where to buy
Chicken of the Sea Red Salmon 14.75 ounces is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BWalmart
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep


