Is Chicken of the Sea Refrigerated Pasteurized Crab Meat, Claw, 16 oz Steel Can - Refrigerated, Contains Shellfish Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Crab Meat, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate To Promote Color Retention
Check Chicken of the Sea Refrigerated Pasteurized Crab Meat, Claw, 16 oz Steel Can - Refrigerated, Contains Shellfish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken of the Sea Refrigerated Pasteurized Crab Meat, Claw, 16 oz Steel Can - Refrigerated, Contains Shellfish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Chicken of the Sea Refrigerated Pasteurized Crab Meat, Claw, 16 oz Steel Can - Refrigerated, Contains Shellfish is available at 4 retailers
AlbertsonsGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerWalmart
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep


