Is Chicken of The Sea Tiny Shrimp, 4 oz Can Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shrimp, Water, Salt, Sugar, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Pyrophosphate To Maintain Flavor And Firmness, Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta To Promote Color Retention, Sodium Metabisulfite As A

Check Chicken of The Sea Tiny Shrimp, 4 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken of The Sea Tiny Shrimp, 4 oz Can is available at 2 retailers

WalmartUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichCookingSnacking