Is Chicken of the Sea Tuna - Chunk White Albacore In Water Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Solid White Tuna, Water

Check Chicken of the Sea Tuna - Chunk White Albacore In Water against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken of the Sea Tuna - Chunk White Albacore In Water is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepSnacking