Is Chicken of the Sea Wild Catch Tuna Premium Albacore - 4.5 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Albacore Tuna, Water, Sea Salt.

Check Chicken of the Sea Wild Catch Tuna Premium Albacore - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken of the Sea Wild Catch Tuna Premium Albacore - 4.5 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano's

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
FlakyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go