Is Chicken Of The Sea Wild-Caught Sardines In Oil - Lightly Smoked Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sardines (sprattus Sprattus Or Clupea Harengus), Soybean Oil, Salt, Smoke Flavor.

Check Chicken Of The Sea Wild-Caught Sardines In Oil - Lightly Smoked against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SmokySaltySavory
Texture
OilyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichMeal Prep