Is Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • brown sugar

brown sugar

Dietitian note

Sugar is typically derived from sugar cane or sugar beets. However, where the source is not listed, "sugar" may be derived from corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, wood‑smoke flavor with a moist, flaky texture; commonly used straight from the pouch on salads, sandwiches, crackers, or rice bowls. Reviewers frequently cite convenient single‑serve packaging and reliable taste, noting portability and consistent smokiness, while some mention variable flake size, smaller portions, or noticeably stronger smoke intensity at times.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pink Salmon, Salt, Brown Sugar, Natural Wood Smoke, Pink Salmon, Natural Wood Smoke

Check Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz is available at 6 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterSafewayUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
SilkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing