Is CHICKEN ORGANIC BREAKFAST SAUSAGES, CHICKEN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken

organic chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHICKEN, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SAGE, ORGANIC THYME, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER, ORGANIC FENNEL, ORGANIC ROSEMARY

Check CHICKEN ORGANIC BREAKFAST SAUSAGES, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
HerbaceousSavorySpicy
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingMeal Prep