Is Chicken & Orzo Soup Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Enriched Orzo (semolina egg white, niacin, ferrous sulfate [iron], thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Chicken, Onions, Celery, Carrots, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Sugar Yea Extract, Parmesan Cheese (milk, salt, cultures, enzymes Chicken Fat, Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Onion Powde Spices, Modified Food Starch, Garlic, Olive Oil. Contains: Egg, Milk, Wheat. Manufactured for: Rao's Specialty Foods, Inc. Montclair, NJ 07042 Product of Canada 1-800-HOMEMADE www.raos.com Heat. Serve. Savor. Refrigerate
Check Chicken & Orzo Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken & Orzo Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


