Is Chicken Parmesan Stromboli Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- whole milk mozzarella cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST [UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SEA SALT, SUGAR, HONEY, YEAST], BREADED CHICKEN TENDERS [PORTIONED CHICKEN TENDERS WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR, CHICKEN STOCK, VEGETABLE STOCK (CARROT, ONION, CELERY), FLAVORS, CARROT POWDER AND GARLIC POWDER), SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BREADED WITH: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, DEXTROSE, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, ONION POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL], PIZZA SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES)
Check Chicken Parmesan Stromboli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Parmesan Stromboli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
Chicken Parmesan Stromboli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Roll


