Is Chicken Pasta Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta [Durum Wheat Semolina, Water], Spicy Tomato Dressing [Water, Tomato Paste, Red Pepper, Onion, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Red Chilli Puree, Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Basil, Garlic Puree, Oregano, Salt, Dijon Mustard [Water, Brown Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt], Dried Chilli Flakes, Black Pepper], Chicken Breast (16%) [Chicken Breast, Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Salt, Black Pepper, Lemon Juice Powder, Mushroom Extract Powder], Tomato and Herb Dressing [Water, Tomato Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Tomatoes, Red Onion, Sugar, Parsley, Onion, Garlic Puree, Concentrated Lemon Juice, White Wine Vinegar, Basil, Dijon Mustard [Water, Brown Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt], Cornflour, Salt, Oregano, Black Pepper, White Pepper], Mexican Style Meatballs (8%) [Pork, Pea Flakes, Dried Onion, Onion, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Spices, Dried Red Pepper, Stabiliser (Sodium Diphosphate), Herbs, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Flavourings], Medium Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Roasted Red Pepper, Red Onion.

Check Chicken Pasta against your own diets in the app.