Is Chicken Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat pasta
wheat pasta
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Pasta, Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Soy/corn Protein, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Dried Carrots, Chicken Fat, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavour, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Mechanically Separated Cooked Chicken, Spice & Spice Extract, Dried Parsley, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Yeast Extract And Sulphites, May Contain Traces Of Milk
Check Chicken Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chicken Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


