Is Chicken Penne Alfredo Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken penne (pasta, milk ingredients, seasoned chicken [chicken, water, salt, corn starch], cheese mix [parmesan cheese, asiago cheese, mozzarella cheese], water, onion, flour, white wine, soup base [modified tapioca starch, modified milk ingredients, salt, sugars (glucose solids, sugar), canola oil, onion powder, flavour, spices], salt, garlic, vegetable oil, modified corn starch, spices, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate), Pizza mozzarella cheese, Parmesan cheese, Seasoning (dehydrated vegetables [bell pepper, onion, tomato, garlic, spinach], spices, herbs, salt) Contains: Wheat, Milk

Check Chicken Penne Alfredo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Packaged, Container

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlickyCreamy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DiningLunchDinnerMeal Prep