Is Chicken Penne Alls Vodka Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- parmesan cheese
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Diced tomatoes, water, tomato puree, cream, onions, parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, cultures, salt, enzymes, natamycin), unsalted butter (cream, natural flavor), olive oil, salt, sugar, garlic, tomato paste, vodka, whey protein concentrate, spices, corn starch, disodium phosphate, durum wheat semolina, soybean oil, chicken breast, citrus flour, potassium salt.
Check Chicken Penne Alls Vodka against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Penne Alls Vodka in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


