Is Chicken Penne Alls Vodka Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Diced tomatoes, water, tomato puree, cream, onions, parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, cultures, salt, enzymes, natamycin), unsalted butter (cream, natural flavor), olive oil, salt, sugar, garlic, tomato paste, vodka, whey protein concentrate, spices, corn starch, disodium phosphate, durum wheat semolina, soybean oil, chicken breast, citrus flour, potassium salt.
Check Chicken Penne Alls Vodka against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Penne Alls Vodka in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


