Is Chicken Pesto Pasta No Mayonnaise Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Steam Cooked Chicken Breast Pieces [Chicken Breast, Cornflour], Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Cheese, Lemon Juice, Basil, Sugar, Garlic Purée, Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Preservative (Citric Acid)

Check Chicken Pesto Pasta No Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep