Is Chicken Pho Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE NOODLES: RICE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, SALT AND CELLULOSE GUM. SOUP BASE: SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT AND SPICE BLEND (SHALLOT, SPICES), DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND DISODIUM INOSINATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, CARAMEL COLOR AND CITRIC ACID. FLAVORING OIL: SOYBEAN OIL, SPICE BLEND* (BASIL, CORIANDER, GARLIC), ARTIFICIAL CHICKEN FLAVOR (SUNFLOWER OIL, TRIGLYCERIDE, FLAVORINGS), SPICES* AND TURMERIC, AND OLEORESIN PAPRIKA. VEGETABLE PACK: CARROT*, GREEN ONION*, AND SHALLOT*. *DRIED. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES SOY, SHELLFISH, TREE NUT, MILK, WHEAT AND FISH.

Check Chicken Pho against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.