Is chicken popcorn Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast water toasted wheat crumbs enriched wheat flour modified corn starch canola oil yellow corn flour
- dextrose
chicken breast water toasted wheat crumbs enriched wheat flour modified corn starch canola oil yellow corn flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chicken breast water • toasted wheat crumbs enriched wheat flour modified corn starch canola oil yellow corn flour. salt soy protein isolate baking powder wheat gluten spices and spice • extracts sugars (dextrose) guar gum • garlic powder. contains: soy. wheat. may contain: eggs. ingrédients : poitrine de poulet eau chapelure de blé grillée farine de blé gomme de guar. poudre d'ail. contient : soya blé. peut contenir : oeufs. enrichie amidon de maïs modifié • huile de canola. farine de maïs jaune • sel. isolat de protéines de soya poudre à pâte gluten de blé épices et extraits d'épices sucres (dextrose) sans a heating instructions: remove all packaging. in conventiona boking sheet o minutes. rem directives pour chau retirer tout l'emballage. l four conv de poulet po pendant 10 retirer du for safe hand these safe f heat thorou temperature dis le proy atteint > prepari wal-ma 1940 arg ontario made in c and impor fabrique a d'ingredie oop
Check chicken popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chicken popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


