Is CHICKEN POPPERS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched spring wheat flour
- wheat
- tempura flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, NATURAL CANE SUGAR, YEAST, SEA SALT), BROCCOLI, MILK (MILK, ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C] AND VITAMIN D2), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES AND CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), ONION, TEMPURA FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE]), WATER, CREAM, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHITE WINE (WINE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVES]), GARLIC, 2% OR LESS OF: ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, CORN FLOUR AND CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), ENRICHED SPRING WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOY BEAN, SALT), EGG (EGG, CITRIC ACID, WATER), SCALLION, SPICES, WHEY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RICE STARCH, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL [COLOR]. CONTAINS SULFITES), BROWN SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN. BREADING SET IN CANOLA OIL.
Check CHICKEN POPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN POPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Meat · Nugget


