Is CHICKEN POT PIE SOUPS, CHICKEN POT PIE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken bones
  • white meat chicken
  • chicken stock
  • natural flavorings

chicken bones

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

white meat chicken
chicken stock
natural flavorings

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN STOCK (WATER, CHICKEN BONES, CARROTS, CELERY, ONIONS, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPERCORNS, BAY LEAF), CARROTS CELERY, IDAHO POTATOES, ONIONS, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, HEAVY CREAM, GREEN PEAS, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), CORN STARCH, GARLIC BLEND (GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL), KOSHER SALT, PARSLEY, THYME, WHITE GROUND PEPPER.

Check CHICKEN POT PIE SOUPS, CHICKEN POT PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryButteryRichUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? CHICKEN POT PIE SOUPS, CHICKEN POT PIE | Spoonful