Is CHICKEN POT PIE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH MADE FROM SCRATCH CRUST, CHICKEN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken broth
- milk
- rendered chicken fat
- modified whey
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- chicken flavor
- onions, salt, soybean oil, nonfat dry milk, chicken flavor
- riboflavin
- xanthan gum
- disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
- dextrose
- +2 more
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken Broth Powder (Maltodextrin, Chicken Broth, Salt, Flavors)), White Meat Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein Product (Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Dextrose, Salt, Flavoring), Carrots, Peas, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Celery, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Onions, Salt, Soybean Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Chicken Flavor (Contains Chicken Broth, Rendered Chicken Fat, Salt, Flavor, Disodium Inosinate & Disodium Guanylate, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan Gum), Cream, Sugar, Methylcellulose, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Flavoring, Guar Gum, Extractives Of Turmeric, Crust: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Interesterified Soybean Oil, Modified Whey, Filling: Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken Broth Powder (Maltodextrin, Chicken Broth, Salt, Flavors)), Modified Whey
Check CHICKEN POT PIE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH MADE FROM SCRATCH CRUST, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN POT PIE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH MADE FROM SCRATCH CRUST, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Where to buy
CHICKEN POT PIE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH MADE FROM SCRATCH CRUST, CHICKEN is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


