Is CHICKEN POWER PATTIES CORN, BLACK BEAN & POBLANO, CHICKEN POWER PATTIES Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- natural flavors
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, BROWN AND WHITE RICE, ROASTED CORN, BLACK BEANS, WATER, SEASONING (SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED LIME PEEL), POBLANO PEPPERS, RED ONION, CILANTRO, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GRANULATED HONEY (SUGAR, HONEY), SALT, CANOLA OIL, VINEGAR POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CHICKEN POWER PATTIES CORN, BLACK BEAN & POBLANO, CHICKEN POWER PATTIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN POWER PATTIES CORN, BLACK BEAN & POBLANO, CHICKEN POWER PATTIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties (Frozen)
ORGANIC CHICKEN STRIPS FORMED & BREADED ORGANIC WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES, CHICKEN STRIPS
Trader Joe's Handcrafted Chicken & Cheese Tamales Wrapped in Corn Husks
Sabatino's Smoked Chicken Sausage, Paleo, Basil & Cracked Black Pepper
About this product
Meat · Patty


