Is Chicken Ramen Seasoning Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken stock powder
chicken stock powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Organic Nutritional Yeast, Organic Cane Sugar, Chicken Stock Powder, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Black Pepper, Organic Rice Hulls (Anti Caking), Turmeric, Thyme, Celery Seed Powder
Check Chicken Ramen Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Ramen Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep


