Is Chicken & Rib Barbecue Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, White Vinegar, Water, Tomato Paste, Cider Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Blackstrap Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic
Check Chicken & Rib Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken & Rib Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chicken & Rib Barbecue Sauce is available at 6 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrillingTopping


