Is CHICKEN RINGS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat starch
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN PRODUCT [SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ZINC OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (B1), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (B6), RIBOFLAVIN (B2), AND CYANOCOBALAMIN (B12)], SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, SPICES, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL). BREADED WITH: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SALT, YELLOW CORN CONES, ENRICHED YELLOW CORN FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SPICE, SUGAR, HONEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SOY FLOUR, DEHYDRATED ONION, GARLIC POWDER. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check CHICKEN RINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN RINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Piece


