Is CHICKEN ROASTED CHICKEN, SPICY YOGURT SAUCE, TURMERIC RICE VINDALOO, CHICKEN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white meat chicken

white meat chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Vindaloo: White Meat Chicken, Onions, Water, Coconut Milk (Coconut Milk, Water), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt), Vinegar, Spices, Expeller-Pressed Canola Oil, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomatoes), Garlic, Salt, Tamarinds, Ghee (Clarified Butter), Potato Starch, Gum Arabic, Paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric, Green Chili. Turmeric Rice: Water, Basmati Rice, Expeller-Pressed Canola Oil, Salt, Spices, Turmeric.

Check CHICKEN ROASTED CHICKEN, SPICY YOGURT SAUCE, TURMERIC RICE VINDALOO, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go