Is CHICKEN SALAD, CLASSIC Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COOKED CHICKEN BREAST, MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, EGG YOLK, WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WHOLE EGG, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), CELERY, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE, BLACK PEPPER.
Check CHICKEN SALAD, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN SALAD, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep


