Is Chicken Salad Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COOKED CHICKEN, COOKED EGGS, MAYONNAISE SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLE VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS MUSTARD SEED, SALT, CALCIN DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, PICKLE RELISH CUCUMBERS, CANE SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANT GUM, RED PEPPERS, MUSTARD SEED, NATURAL FLAVORS OLEORESIN TURMERIC, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CONTAINS 2% O LESS SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BREAD CRUMBS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE
Check Chicken Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


