Is CHICKEN SALAD Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRILLED CHICKEN SALAD WITH GREEK YOGURT (CHICKEN BREAST [BONELESS, SKINLESS, CHICKEN BREAST CUTLET, WATER, ISOLATE SOY PROTEIN, KOSHER SALT, BLACK PEPPER], NONFAT PLAIN GREEK YOGURT [CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK], LITE MAYONNAISE [WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GROUND MUSTARD, ONION POWDER], CELERY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER), CARROT.
Check CHICKEN SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


