Is CHICKEN SALSA VERDE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
- cooked chicken breast
- natural flavors
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, KOSHER SALT, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS), SALSA VERDE (ROASTED TOMATILLO, VEGETABLE STOCK [WATER, VEGETABLE BROTH CONCENTRATE {VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (TOMATO, MUSHROOM, ONION, CARROT, CELERY AND SUNFLOWER OIL), YEAST EXTRACT AND SALT}], ROASTED ANAHEIM, ONIONS, KALE, SPINACH, JALAPENO, KOSHER SALT, GARLIC, CILANTRO, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN, NATURAL FLAVORS).
Check CHICKEN SALSA VERDE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN SALSA VERDE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


