Is Chicken salt Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, sugar, flavour enhancer(621), Dextrose, Rice cereal, Vegetable Powders, Spices, Canoga oil, Anti-caking Agent (551).
Check Chicken salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping


