Is chicken salt Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ingradients: sea salt, herbs , spices (onion, garlic, muord, rnary, thyme), organic ground rice sugar, yeast extract, food acid s cto anticaking agent (551) turmeric, celery seed, pepper, paprika, for s utrition information par cack serving size: 10g ser serving per 100g 808kj 6,2g 299 0,3g enery 06g 03g

Check chicken salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SaltySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSnackingMeal Prep