Is CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SPINACH & ASIAGO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part skim cow's milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- mozzarella cheese
- cheese cultures
- asiago cheese
part skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, SPINACH, ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ONIONS, ROASTED GARLIC, GREEN ONIONS, VINEGAR, SPINACH FLAKES, PARSLEY, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SPINACH & ASIAGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SPINACH & ASIAGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


