Is CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SPINACH & ASIAGO Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in beef collagen casing
- chicken
in beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, SPINACH, ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ONIONS, ROASTED GARLIC, GREEN ONIONS, VINEGAR, SPINACH FLAKES, PARSLEY, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SPINACH & ASIAGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SPINACH & ASIAGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


